Clubs and Activities for Spring Term 2020

Monday
 
12.45 pm – 1.15 pm Science Club (Years 7/9) (O17)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm Badminton (GCSE priority) (Sports Hall)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm KS4 Fitness Room (From Year 10) (Induction required)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm GCSE Support (C67)
12.40pm – 1.30 pm Prayer Space (Beacon B)
12.45 pm – 1.20 pm Gardening Club (Greenhouse)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm GCSE Art (Years 10/11) (C64 & C65)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm A Level Art (C63)
12.50 pm - 1.20 pm Woodwind Ensemble (M1)
1.05 pm – 1.25 pm Silent Contemplation in Room O2
3.40 pm – 4.30 pm Board Games and Role Play Games (S40)
3.35 pm – 4.35 pm KS3/4 Study Support (by invitation only) (S24)
3.45 pm – 4.30 pm ​GCSE Chemistry revision (016 and 020)
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm GCSE Music Clinic
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm Cross Country/Circuits Club (all years)
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm Football (Years 9/10)
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm Netball (Years 7-8)
3.45 pm – 5.45 pm School Production Rehearsal (invite only after auditions)

Tuesday
 
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm Netball (Years 8/9) (Sports Hall)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm GCSE Art (Year 10/11) (C64 & C65)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm A Level Art (C63)
12.45 pm – 1.20 pm Senior Choir (M1)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm BBC Young Reporter (Last session March 10th)
3.35 pm – 4.30 pm A Level Biology Workshop (Year 13)
3.35 pm – 4.35 pm KS3/4 Study Support (by invitation only) (S24)

Wednesday
 
11.20 am – 11.40 am Creative Writing Club (Year 7/8/9) (Library)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm Computing and Cyber Security Club (C67)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm Languages Club (Week 2 only)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm Multi-Skills Club (by invitation only) (Gym)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm KS4 Fitness Room (from Year 10) (induction required)
12.45 pm – 1.20 pm Gardening Club (Greenhouse)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm GCSE Art (Years 10/11) (C64 & C65)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm A Level Art (C63)
12.55 pm – 1.30 pm Drama Club (Year 7) (Studio)
1.05 pm – 1.25 pm Silent Contemplation in Room O2
3.45 pm – 4 30 pm GCSE Physics revision (08 and 09)
3.35 pm – 4.35 pm KS3/4 Study Support (by invitation only) (S24)
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm Netball (Year 9, 10, & 11)
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm Football (Years7/8)
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm Orchestra (M1)
3.45 pm – 4 45 pm STEM Club (C57)
3.45 pm – 5.45 pm School Production Rehearsal (invite only after auditions)

Thursday
 
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm Gym Club
12.40 pm – 13.10 pm French GCSE Revision Clinic
12.40 pm – 13.10 pm Spanish GCSE Revision Clinic
12.45 pm – 1.15 pm Christian Union (S28/S29) (all welcome)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm A Level Art (C63)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm GCSE Art (Years 10/11) (C64 & C65)
12.45 pm – 1.20 pm Soul Band (M1)
12.50 pm – 1.30 pm Drama Club (Years 8/9) (Lower School Play led by Year 10 Drama Directors)
3.45 pm – 4.30 pm GCSE Biology revision (06 and 07)
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm Dance (Gym)
3.35 pm – 4.35 pm You’re the Business (Year 12)
3.35 pm – 4.35 pm KS3/4 Study Support (by invitation only) (S24)
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm Netball (Year 8)
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm Girls’ Rugby (All years)​
3.45 pm – 5.00 pm Cooking Club (KS3) (C54) (please ask in department)

Friday
 
8.00 am – 8.40 am Assembly/Musical item
11.10 am – 11.30 am Reading Club (week 2) (Year 7 by invitation only) (Library)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm GCSE Art (Year 10/11) (C64 & C65)
12.45 pm – 1.25 pm A Level Art (C63)
12.45 pm – 1.05 pm Junior Choir (M1)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm STEM club (09)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm Dance Club (Gym)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm Netball (Year7) (starting 31/1/2020)
12.50 pm – 1.20 pm KS4 Fitness Room (from Year 10) (induction required)
1.05 pm – 1.25 pm Silent Contemplation in Room O2
3.45 pm – 4.45 pm GCSE/A Level PE catch up when required (Sports Hall)

PLEASE ALSO CHECK THE NOTICE BOARD IN THE SPORTS HALL FOR ADDITIONAL PE CLUBS AND FIXTURES